"1. Apocalypse Now 2. The Dark Knight 3. Fight Club 4. The Departed 5. Monty Python and the Holy Grail 6. Pulp Fiction 7. Taxi Driver 8. The Godfather 9. Black Dynamite 10. Inception"
"1. Fight Club 2. The Departed 3. The Dark Knight 4. Apocalypse Now 5. The Usual Suspects 6. The Hunt (2012) 7. The Godfather 8. The Godfather Part 2 9. Alien 10. Snatch"
"So offended that Riddick didn't make this list not everyone can appreciate true genius I guess"
"1. Fight Club 2. The Departed 3. The Dark Knight 4. The Usual Suspects 5. Se7en 6. The Godfather 7. Wolf of Wall Street 8. Godfather Part II 9. Snatch 10. Fifth Element"
"1. Severed (2005) 2. House of the Dead (2003) 3. Cool as Ice (1991) 4. Before I Self-Destruct (2009) 5. Gun (2010) 6. The Darkest Hour (2011) 7. Jonah Hex (2010) 8. Only God Forgives (2013) 9. Setup ("
"1. Rush 2. Prisoners 3. Filth 3. Gravity 4. Star Trek: Into Darkness 5. Riddick ^Don't you dare judge my 5th pick. That movie is beautiful for other reasons."
"1. The Big Bang Theory 2. Sherlock 3. It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia 4. Doctor Who 5. Family Guy 6. Generation Kill 7. Fresh Prince of Bel-Air 8. Batman: The Animated Series 9. The Following 10. St"
"I don't really know... it's kinda hard because I want to meet A LOT of people."
"How is Equilibrium and the Matrix not on this list? And what about Pacific Rim, those movies are badass!!!"
"actually they are planning a sequel to hitman because of hitman: absolution."
"1. Fight Club 2. The Game 3. The Social Network"
"1. The Dark Knight 2. The Dark Knight Rises 3. Inception"
"1. Aliens 2. Terminator 2 3. The Terminator"
"1. Dark Knight Rises 2. Looper 3. Avengers 4. Skyfall 5. Lincoln "
"Best: Departed Alts: Children of Men, Inside Man, Blood Diamond, Lucky Number Slevin"
"1. Jackie Brown 2. Inglorious Basterds e. Django Unchained"
"A Good Day to Die Hard, 16% from critics, 5.8 from users. Taken 2, 21% from critics, 6.2 from users. Hostage, 35% from critics, 6.6 from users."
"1. Alien 2. Blade Runner 3. Inception 4. Aliens 5. Terminator 2 6. Looper 7. Children of Men 8. Predator 9. Source Code 10. The Fifth Element"
"@Happy Vader. You know the solution to everything and you're my one of my favourites."
"To Live and Die In LA I think influenced Lethal Weapon. There is a lot of similar things in both films."
"I want David Fincher to dominate the spotlight this time. Although I like Christopher Nolan, I'm getting sick and tired of him being top of everything. Why not let Fincher be top of everything (and No"
"1. Fight Club 2. The Dark Knight 3. The Godfather 4. The Dark Knight Rises 5. The Godfather Part II 6. V For Vendetta 7. Snatch 8. Ben-Hur 9. Alien 9. Aliens 10. Office Space"
"1. GTA 2. Mario 3. Pokemon 4. God of War 5. Metal Gear Solid"
"what's the ghost you put in the desciption from?"